Year-By-Year Results

Bold denotes home game
* denotes conference game
# denotes conference tournament game
% denotes NCAA tournament game
$ denotes NCAA World Series game

1985 (0-23)

Virginia Wesleyan -- L 18-1 / L 15-5
Christopher Newport -- L 6-0 / L 13-5
NC Wesleyan -- L 7-0
Methodist -- L 8-1
UNC Wilmington -- L 16-0
Salisbury State -- L 11-0 / L 13-1 
Longwood -- L 11-0
Averett -- L 5-4
Gannon -- L 21-1
Liberty Baptist -- L 11-1
University of Charleston -- L 16-0 / L 6-0

Eastern Mennonite -- L 5-3 / L 10-2
Christopher Newport -- L 3-1 / L 14-2
Eastern Mennonite -- L 19-2 / L 11-1
Liberty Baptist -- L 12-2 / L 10-7

1986 (5-20)

Liberty Baptist -- L 9-1
Malloy -- L 9-7
York (Pa.) -- L 15-5 / L 16-4
Eastern Mennonite -- L 16-6
Lockhaven -- L 13-1
Christopher Newport -- L 19-9 / W 8-4
Virginia Wesleyan -- L 8-0 / L 5-3
Eastern Mennonite -- W 12-10 / L 13-0
Edinboro -- L 3-0 / L 10-2
University of Charleston -- L 13-1 / L 8-4
Virginia Wesleyan -- L 7-4 / L 16-0

Meredith -- L 15-5 / W 15-10
Eastern Mennonite -- L 17-3 / L 18-5
Meredith -- W 10-0 / W 11-1

Liberty Baptist -- L 7-0

1987 (10-13)

Ferrum -- L 6-4 / W 6-2
Virginia Wesleyan -- L 12-2 / L 7-2
Christopher Newport -- L 8-0 / L 15-2
Bridgewater (Va.) -- L 7-3 / W 17-7
Christopher Newport -- L 7-3 / L 15-2
Meredith -- W 15-4 / W 15-12

St. Andrews -- L 8-6 / L 7-2
Eastern Mennonite -- W 9-8 / W 12-11
Mary Washington -- W 8-0 / W 12-0

Meredith -- L 10-6 / W 14-3
Ferrum -- L 12-8 / W 9-5
Eastern Mennonite -- L 5-4

1988 (9-13)

Eastern Mennonite -- W 14-4
Meredith -- W 9-3 / W 7-4
Christopher Newport -- L 11-1 / L 5-1
Averett -- L 5-2 / L 5-4
St. Andrews -- L 6-4 / L 8-4
Gannon -- W 9-6
Virginia Wesleyan -- L 10-4 / L 13-2
Bridgewater (Va.) -- W 11-9 / L 11-0
Mary Washington -- L 7-5 
Methodist -- L 10-8
Fayetteville State -- W 4-3
Mary Washington -- W 7-4 / W 10-0
University of Charleston -- L 5-0 / W 6-5
Eastern Mennonite -- L 7-3

1989 (8-15)

Christopher Newport -- L 5-2 / L 4-1
Eastern Mennonite -- L 8-1 / L 9-2
Averett -- W 5-4 / L 8-1
Bridgewater (Va.) -- W 5-4 / W 6-4
Eastern Mennonite -- L 10-0 / W 8-7

Methodist -- L 8-0
Maryville (TN) -- L 13-3
Bridgewater (Va.) -- L 13-6 / W 13-9
Meredith -- L 11-5 / L 12-11
Virginia Tech -- W 15-6
Mary Washington -- L 4-1 / W 8-7
University of Charleston -- W 17-6 / L 14-3


 

1990 (16-8, 9-2 ODAC)

Mary Washington -- W 3-1
Atlantic Christian -- W 9-2
Virginia Wesleyan -- L 11-6
Johnson State -- W 10-1
Coker -- W 9-3 / L 4-1
Meredith -- W 8-3 / W 19-3
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 11-3 / W 9-8
Meredith -- W 7-6 
Virginia Wesleyan* -- W 3-2 / L 4-2
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 8-3 / W 11-5
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- W 4-0 / W 3-1
Mary Washington -- L 8-4 / L 13-5
Virginia Tech -- W 3-0
Virginia Wesleyan* -- W 11-3
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- L 4-3 / W 6-4
Eastern Mennonite# -- L 17-6 / L 5-1

1991 (21-15, 6-4 ODAC)

Mt. Olive -- W 14-4 / W 12-6 
Coker -- L 6-1 / L 7-5
Francis Marion -- W 7-1 / W 7-5
Meredith -- W 9-3 / W 11-1
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 8-6 / L 5-3
Ferrum -- W 20-2 / W 14-4
Longwood -- W 9-8 / L 7-2
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- W 4-2 / W 5-2
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 10-7 / W 15-0
Salisbury State -- W 14-5 
Norfolk State -- L 8-7
Molloy -- W 11-10
Mary Washington -- W 5-4
Gannon -- L 8-4
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- L 4-0 / W 3-1
Averett -- W 10-0 / W 11-1

Virginia Tech -- L 7-2
Mary Washington -- L 5-2 / L 3-2
Virginia Wesleyan* -- L 8-7 / L 6-2

Virginia Wesleyan* -- L 5-3 / W 2-1
Eastern Mennonite# -- L 5-4 / L 7-6

1992 (17-18, 4-8 ODAC)

Shenandoah -- W 9-0
Methodist -- W 5-4
West Virginia Wesleyan -- L 11-5
Allentown -- W 9-1
Eastern Mennonite* -- L 19-12 / L 8-7
Averett -- W 18-0 / W 18-3
Meredith -- W 7-1 / W 11-1
Virginia Wesleyan* -- L 11-4 / L 4-3
Longwood -- W 5-4 / L 13-1
Mount Olive -- W 7-3 / L 11-9
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- W 4-2 / L 1-0

Meredith -- W 11-4 / W 12-0
Mount Olive -- L 12-7 / W 10-0
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- L 6-2 / W 8-6
Mary Washington -- L 2-0 / L 8-4
Elon -- L 2-1 / L 8-1
Virginia Wesleyan* -- L 9-3 / W 11-4 
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 6-2 / L 2-1
Eastern Mennonite# -- L 6-5
Eastern Mennonite# -- W 6-5
Eastern Mennonite# -- L 9-7

1993 (11-16, 5-7 ODAC)

Francis Marion -- W 6-2 / L 6-1
NC Wesleyan -- L 6-5 / L 5-4
Mount Olive -- W 1-0 / L 7-6
Longwood -- L 6-1 / L 4-3
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- L 3-0 / L 4-3
Virginia Wesleyan* -- L 6-4 / L 9-2
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 9-3 / L 8-3
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- W 2-1 / W 6-5
Averett -- W 11-1 / W 12-0
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 14-11 / W 14-8
Virginia Wesleyan* -- L 6-0 / L 8-0
Bridgewater (Va.)# -- L 5-3
Bridgewater (Va.)# -- W 7-0
Bridgewater (Va.)# -- W 4-2
Virginia Wesleyan# -- L 9-5
Virginia Wesleyan# -- L 8-4

1994 (22-17, 7-5 ODAC)

Elon -- L 14-7 / L 16-11
Francis Marion -- L 3-0 / W 5-4
Meredith -- L 5-4 / W 19-5
Virginia Wesleyan* -- W 17-1 / L 7-1
NC Wesleyan -- W 4-2 / W 4-0
Averett -- W 4-1 / W 11-2
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 16-4 / W 16-4
SUNY Old Westbury -- W 20-0 / W 20-1
Meredith -- L 4-3
Maryville (TN) -- W 10-2
Christopher Newport -- L 12-8
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- W 7-4 / L 7-2
Trenton State -- L 8-0
Bridgewater (Mass.) -- L 7-0
Kean -- W 12-1
East Connecticut State -- L 16-7
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- W 10-4 / W 8-5
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 5-3 / L 8-4
Meredith -- W 2-1 / L 10-8
Longwood -- L 3-1 / L 6-5
Virginia Wesleyan* -- L 6-1 / L 7-3
Virginia Wesleyan# -- W 15-3 / W 5-4
Bridgewater (Va.)# -- W 4-1 / W 7-2

1995 (25-17, 13-3 ODAC)

Methodist -- W 1-0
Lebanon Valley -- W 8-3
Western Maryland -- L 5-2
Ursinus -- L 6-4
Francis Marion -- L 4-1 / L 4-1
Coker -- L 8-0 / L 11-3
Emory & Henry* -- W 10-0 / W 14-0
Virginia Wesleyan* -- L 3-1 / W 3-1
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 8-7 / W 10-7
Longwood -- L 10-2 / L 7-0
Averett -- L 10-0 / W 8-7
Meredith -- W 5-0
Southern Maine -- W 11-7

Bridgewater (Va.)* -- W 6-1 / W 6-4
PSU-Behrend -- W 4-2
Methodist -- W 9-1
Bluefield -- L 7-6
Methodist -- L 7-4
Virginia Wesleyan* -- L 1-0 / L 3-2
Mary Washington -- L 6-3 / L 5-3
NC Wesleyan -- L 7-5 / W 16-4
Meredith -- W 19-5
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- W 4-3 / W 3-1
Emory & Henry* -- W 29-1 / W 22-3
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 8-4 / W 3-1
Eastern Mennonite# -- W 9-8
Virginia Wesleyan# -- W 3-2
Bridgewater (Va.)# -- W 3-2

1996 (29-10, 13-2 ODAC)

Chowan -- L 5-2
Christopher Newport -- W 3-0
Messiah -- L 5-1
Washington & Jefferson -- L 3-1
Francis Marion -- W 2-1 / L 8-0
Moravian -- W 5-1
Thiel -- W 11-2
Muhlenberg -- W 11-3
Binghamton -- W 5-4
Averett -- W 9-0 / W 5-1
Virginia Wesleyan* -- W 8-3 / W 8-4
Mary Washington -- W 7-5 / W 17-12
Emory & Henry* -- W 12-0 / W 16-0
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- W 5-4 / W 3-2
Virginia Wesleyan* -- W 4-3 / L 7-6
Longwood -- L 1-0 / W 4-3

Eastern Mennonite* -- W 6-0 / W 26-1
Meredith -- W 4-0 / W 3-2
Emory & Henry* -- W 15-0 / W 15-2

Bridgewater (Va)* -- L 8-7
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 4-1 / W 5-2
Eastern Mennonite# -- W 8-3
Bridgewater# -- W 11-0
Bridgewater# -- L 2-1
Bridgewater# -- W 9-0
Virginia Tech -- L 10-5 / L 9-1

1997 (24-15, 6-2 ODAC)

Francis Marion -- L 6-0 / L 8-1
Moravian -- W 9-6
Methodist -- W 11-7
Thiel -- W 12-6
NC Wesleyan -- L 6-5
Virginia Wesleyan -- L 7-4
Roanoke* -- W 5-0 / W 6-5
Salisbury State -- L 10-4
Wilkes -- W 4-1
Western Maryland -- W 8-7
Messiah -- L 2-1
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- W 3-1 / L 9-1
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 8-6 / W 14-2
Ferrum -- W 9-3 / L 14-13
Ursinus -- W 2-1
Shenandoah -- L 5-2
Bluefield -- L 7-4
Ursinus -- W 6-4
Ferrum -- L 16-7
Roanoke -- W 20-2 / W 5-3
Meredith -- W 17-4 / W 11-5
Virginia Wesleyan* -- W 4-3 / L 8-5
Bridgewater (Va.) -- W 3-0 / W 10-3
Eastern Mennonite -- W 9-8 / L 8-5
Mary Washington -- L 9-3 / W 9-8

Bridgewater (Va.)# -- W 11-2
Virginia Wesleyan# -- W 12-4
Virginia Wesleyan# -- L 15 -7

1998 (17-21, 4-6 ODAC)

Haverford -- W 9-2
Bethany -- W 4-1
Ferrum -- W 4-2
Chowan -- L 9-0
Christopher Newport -- W 5-2
Barton -- L 4-0 / L 11-3
NC Wesleyan -- L 10-1 / L 9-1
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 13-6 / W 16-2
Rowan -- L 13-0
Wilkes -- L 8-5
NC Wesleyan -- L 12-2
Bethany -- L 9-1
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- L 11-7 / L 7-6
Christopher Newport -- W 4-3 / L 5-4
Virginia Wesleyan* -- L 14-6 / L 7-5
Shenandoah -- W 17-2
Roanoke* -- L 8-5 / L 11-3
Roanoke -- W 4-3 / L 6-5
Emory & Henry* -- W 9-3 / W 9-1
Ferrum -- L 8-7 / W 4-2

Eastern Mennonite -- W 18-10 / W 23-1
Mary Washington -- W 8-1 / W 7-3
Bridgewater (Va.) -- L 10-4 / W 6-0
Virginia Wesleyan# -- L 4-2
Bridgewater (Va.)# -- L 7-6

1999 (14-22, 8-6 ODAC)

NC Wesleyan -- L 13-1
Thiel -- L 5-4
Virginia Wesleyan -- L 5-4
Kenyon -- W 5-4
Chowan -- L 8-6
Randolph-Macon* -- W 10-1 / W 11-3
Salisbury State -- L 12-0
Ursinus -- L 12-11
Muhlenberg -- L 2-1
Western Maryland -- W 9-6
Susquehanna -- L 9-5
Ferrum -- L 12-1 / L 8-3
Virginia Wesleyan* -- W 5-4 / L 9-0
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- L 8-7 / L 11-5
Christopher Newport -- L 16-4 / L 13-5
Chowan -- L 5-1 / W 4-3
Roanoke* -- L 6-1 / L 18-0
Mary Washington -- W 9-7 / L 8-7
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 14-11 / W 11-6
Randolph-Macon Woman's* -- W 18-5 / W 9-1
Emory & Henry* -- W 14-10 / L 4-3
College of West Virginia -- W 7-2 / W 13-0
Roanoke# -- L 4-0
Virginia Wesleyan# -- L 13-5

2000 (18-18, 7-5 ODAC)

Bethany -- L 11-2
Gwynedd Mercy -- W 8-0
Christopher Newport -- L 3-2
Virginia Wesleyan -- W 13-6
Ferrum -- L 10-7
Thomas More -- W 9-5 / W 10-7
Averett -- L 5-4 / L 3-2
Ferrum -- L 3-0 / W 8-0
Salisbury State -- L 3-2
Frostburg State -- W 11-5
King's -- L 8-2
Moravian -- L 8-1
Randolph-Macon Woman's* -- W 17-0 / W 10-3
Virginia Wesleyan* -- L 6-4 / L 10-2
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- W 4-2 / L 6-2
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 11-1 / W 11-3
Christopher Newport L 2-0 / L 4-3
Chowan -- W 7-1 / W 18-3
Roanoke* -- L 2-1 / L 8-2
Mary Washington -- W 7-2 / W 7-3
Emory & Henry* -- W 11-8 / W 4-3
Roanoke# -- L 8-0
Virginia Wesleyan# -- W 6-3
Bridgewater# -- L 2-0

2001 (25-14, 10-4 ODAC)

Methodist -- L 5-1
Thiel -- W 8-2
Gallaudet -- W 8-0
Bridgewater (Va.) -- L 9-1
Emory -- L 11-3
Randolph-Macon Woman's* -- W 3-0 / W 9-0
Western Maryland -- W 2-1
Frostburg State -- W 9-0
Salisbury State -- L 3-1
King's -- L 4-1
Mary Washington -- L 1-0 / W 5-1
Meredith -- W 7-1 / W 11-3

Emory & Henry* -- W 8-2 / W 7-1
Virginia Wesleyan* -- W 6-0 / L 3-2
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- L 3-1 / L 4-3
Averett -- W 2-1 / W 4-3
Christopher Newport -- L 4-0 / W 1-0
Chowan -- W 5-4 / W 9-1
Randolph-Macon* -- W 17-6 / W 10-0

Eastern Mennonite* -- W 9-0 / W 4-0
Ferrum -- W 10-5 / L 1-0
Roanoke* -- L 3-1 / W 1-0
Emory & Henry# -- W 3-1
Roanoke# -- L 4-0
Randolph-Macon Woman's# -- W 4-1
Emory & Henry# -- L 4-3

2002 (27-17, 12-2 ODAC)

Southern Virginia -- W 10-1 / W 8-0
Meredith -- L 7-5 / W 11-0
Lycoming -- L 6-2
Methodist -- L 3-2
Susquehanna -- W 4-3
Bridgewater (Va.) -- W 6-4
Susquehanna -- L 4-2
LaGrange -- L 6-1 / W 10-5
Emory -- L 5-4 / L 5-0
Randolph-Macon Woman's* -- W 14-0 / W 17-0
Moravian -- W 1-0
Salisbury -- W 3-2
Mary Washington -- L 4-3
Cabrini -- W 1-0
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- L 3-2 / W 5-2
Christopher Newport -- L 8-1 / L 3-1
Roanoke* -- W 8-6 / L 2-0
Chowan -- L 1-0 / W 6-4
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 15-0 / W 10-0

Averett -- L 3-2 / L 10-2
Emory & Henry* -- W 2-0 / W 5-2
Ferrum -- W 5-0 / W 6-1

Virginia Wesleyan* -- W 7-0 / W 8-3
Randolph-Macon* -- W 10-0 / W 19-0
Bridgewater (Va.)# -- L 6-1
Virginia Wesleyan# -- W 6-1
Emory & Henry# -- W 10-9
Bridgewater (Va.) -- W 2-0
Roanoke# -- L 9-3

2003 (31-8, 14-2 ODAC)

Methodist -- L 8-0 / W 6-2
PSU-Altoona -- W 8-0
SCAD -- W 8-5
NC Wesleyan -- W 7-5
Lycoming -- W 1-0
SCAD -- W 2-1
Southern Virginia -- W 7-1
Bates -- W 2-1
Cabrini -- L 6-5
King's -- W 6-5
Moravian -- W 4-2
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- L 5-4 / W 10-1
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 22-1 / W 13-6
Christopher Newport -- L 4-2
Frostburg State -- W 4-0 / W 3-0

Emory & Henry* -- W 4-0 / W 3-0
Randolph-Macon Woman's -- W 11-0 / W 26-0
Randolph-Macon* -- W 3-0 / W 5-0
Virginia Wesleyan* -- W 12-6 / W 8-0
Roanoke* -- L 2-1 / W 6-2

Guilford* -- W 13-4 / W 10-0
Meredith -- W 6-0 / W 12-0
Mary Washington -- W 3-1 / W 8-0
Ferrum -- L 6-5 / W 7-2
Emory & Henry# -- L 5-2
Bridgewater# -- L 2-0

 

2004 (31-11-1, 14-2 ODAC)

Southern Virginia -- W 11-6 / W 8-4
Frostburg State -- W 2-1 / W 2-1
Methodist -- W 2-1 / W 15-4
Emory & Henry -- L 4-0
St. Joseph's College -- W 8-0
Chowan -- L 3-0 / W 7-6
Cabrini -- W 7-4
Manhattanville -- W 12-4
King's -- L 10-6
Salisbury -- L 2-0
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- W 9-0 / L 6-5
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 5-0 / W 14-2
Mary Washington -- W 2-0 / W 6-3
Randolph-Macon Woman's* -- W 24-0 / W 14-0
Emory & Henry* -- W 5-3 / W 7-2
Ferrum -- L 4-2 / L 12-11
Virginia Wesleyan* -- W 13-0 / W 9-0
Randolph-Macon* -- W 24-0 / W 14-0
Guilford* -- W 8-0 / W 17-0
D'Youville -- W 6-2

Christopher Newport -- W 6-3 / L 8-0
Meredith -- W 4-1 / W 3-0
Roanoke* -- W 5-3 / L 7-3
Ferrum -- 4-4 T
Virginia Wesleyan# -- L 5-1
Eastern Mennonite# -- W 12-4
Emory & Henry# -- W 1-0
Roanoke# -- L 7-5

2005 (31-9, 14-2 ODAC)

Meredith -- W 2-0 / W 8-0
Averett -- W 10-2 / W 10-2

Frostburg State -- L 3-2
Lebanon Valley -- L 7-0
Rowan -- L 8-2
Rutgers-Camden -- L 9-0
York (Pa.) -- W 2-1
Moravian -- L 8-0
Salisbury -- W 2-1
Randolph-Macon Woman's* --W 8-0 / W 12-0
Chowan -- W 6-5 / W 9-8
Christopher Newport -- W 5-1 / W 8-0

Bridgewater (Va.)* -- W 5-0 / W 10-4
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 2-0 / W 10-3
Emory & Henry* -- W 9-1 / W 11-9
Mary Washington -- W 6-1 / W 10-2
Southern Virginia -- W 6-3 / W 4-2
Randolph-Macon* -- W 8-0 / W 12-1
Virginia Wesleyan* -- L 1-0 / W 3-1
Ferrum -- W 10-6
Roanoke* -- W 4-3 / L 5-1

Guilford* -- W 12-0 / W 3-2
Virginia Wesleyan# -- W 4-0
Roanoke# -- L 3-2
Virginia Wesleyan# -- W 18-0
Roanoke# -- L 6-3

2006 (30-15, 12-6 ODAC)

Meredith -- W 20-3 / W 20-1
Southern Virginia -- W 5-0 / W 7-4
Juniata -- W 9-1
Lycoming -- W 13-4
McDaniel -- W 16-4
Frostburg State -- W 7-3
Wilkes -- W 4-2
York (Pa.) -- W 4-3
Moravian -- L 4-3
Salisbury -- L 0-6
Randolph-Macon Woman's* -- W 11-1 / W 12-1
Christopher Newport -- L 8-7 / W 10-3
York (Pa.) -- L 5-2 / W 6-0
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 6-1 / L 7-2
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- W 8-6 / L 13-2

Randolph-Macon* -- W 11-2 / W 8-0
Virginia Wesleyan* -- L 0-5 / L 7-6
Emory & Henry* -- L 6-2 / W 10-1
Roanoke* -- W 11-7
Guilford* -- W 9-0 / W 15-2
Ferrum -- W 21-7 / W 10-2
Sweet Briar* -- W 11-0 / W 10-1
Mary Washington -- L 3-2 / W 11-1
Roanoke* -- L 5-3
Liberty -- L 5-1 / L 11-1
Emory & Henry# -- L 2-1
Eastern Mennonite# -- W 8-1
Virginia Wesleyan# -- W 6-3
Bridgewater (Va.)# -- W 7-5
Roanoke# -- L 4-3

2007 (36-13, 14-4 ODAC)

Meredith -- W 10-2 / W 13-1
Mountain State -- W 2-0 / W 6-5
Rowan -- W 10-1
Wilkes -- L 3-1
Plattsburgh State -- W 3-2
Averett -- W 11-0
Salisbury -- L 6-4 / W 10-2
King's -- W 8-1
Virginia Wesleyan -- W 11-2
Allegheny -- W 12-3
Wilkes -- W 7-2
Randolph-Macon Woman's* -- W8-0 / W 16-1
Christopher Newport -- L 13-3 / W 7-3

Emory & Henry* -- L 10-9 / W 10-2
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 2-0 / W 11-8
Randolph-Macon* -- W 13-1 / W 1-0
Virgina Wesleyan* -- W 5-1 / W 5-1
Mary Washington -- L 0-1 / W 4-0
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- W 17-7 / L 12-2
Ferrum -- W 1-0
Sweet Briar* -- W 8-3 / W 14-0
Roanoke* -- L 7-4 / L 7-4

Liberty -- L 8-3 / L 9-1
Guilford* -- W 9-0 / W 9-2
Randolph-Macon#-- W 5-1
Roanoke# -- W 5-4
Bridgewater (Va.)# -- W 7-6
Bridgewater (Va.)# -- L 8-6
Bridgewater (Va.)# -- W 7-4
Marietta% -- W 12-1
Christopher Newport% -- W 6-3
Emory% -- L 6-2
Salsibury% -- W 6-2
Emory% -- L 9-1

2008 (39-8, 16-2 ODAC)

Meredith -- W 10-0 / W 8-2
Shenandoah -- W 10-5 / W 7-0
Mary Washington -- W 6-1 / W 9-2

Peace -- W 3-1
Rochester -- W 1-0
Frostburg State -- W 14-3
Moravian -- W 6-5
Salisbury -- W 1-0 / W 6-3
Moravian -- W 7-5
King's -- W 4-3
Randolph -- W 16-0 / W 13-1
Christopher Newport -- L 5-4 / L 5-3
Emory -- L 2-1
Greensboro -- W 5-4
Emory -- W 5-4
Greensboro -- W 6-4
Emory & Henry* -- W 2-1 / W 5-2
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 2-1 / W 3-2

Bridgewater (Va.)* -- W 8-1 / W 8-0
Sweet Briar* -- W 17-1 / W 9-0
Roanoke* -- W 6-5 / W 6-1
Guilford* -- L 8-6 / W 13-1
Randolph-Macon* -- L 7-6 / W 7-6
Virginia Wesleyan* -- W 2-1 / W 2-1
Bridgewater# -- W 15-7
Eastern Mennonite# -- W 4-2
Virginia Wesleyan# -- W 4-1
LaGrange% -- W 4-0
Neumann% -- W 2-1
Ursinus% -- L 3-1
Ursinus% -- W 2-0
Muskingum$ -- L 1-0
Ithaca$ -- L 4-0

2009 (38-8-1, 16-2 ODAC)

Meredith -- L 4-1 / W 6-0
Mary Washington -- W 4-2 / T 8-8
Wilkes -- W 12-3
Allegheny -- W 8-0
Rowan -- W 3-2
Peace -- L 3-1
Salisbury -- L 5-3 / L 4-2
Wilkes -- W 11-7
DePauw -- W 3-1
York (Pa.) -- W 7-4
Plattsburgh State -- W 5-0
Randolph* -- W 8-0 / W 8-0
Emory & Henry* -- W 13-0 / W 15-3
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 5-0 / W 1-0
Virginia Wesleyan* -- W 4-0 / W 6-1
Roanoke* -- W 3-2 / W 6-2
Guilford* -- W 8-3 / L 5-4
Randolph-Macon* -- W 8-1 / W 11-3
Christopher Newport -- W 8-2 / W 11-5
Emory -- W 2-1 / W 5-0
Greensboro -- W 10-2 / W 8-0
Sweet Briar* -- W 14-0 / W 8-0

Bridgewater (Va.)* -- L 3-0 / W 5-0
Shenandoah -- W 2-0 / W 8-7
Randolph-Macon# -- W 9-4
Roanoke# -- W 6-2
Bridgewater# -- W 8-4
Eastern Mennonite# -- W 4-1
Bridgewater (Va.)% -- L 2-1
Christopher Newport% -- W 1-0
Bridgewater (Va.)% -- L 4-2

2010 (24-17, 12-6 ODAC)

Meredith -- W 7-0 / L 5-3
Shenandoah -- W 5-2 / W 8-2
Peace -- W 6-0 / L 10-9
UVA-Wise -- W 3-0 / W 9-6

Ramapo -- L 5-2
Louisiana College -- L 8-0
Emerson -- L 4-3
Muskingum -- W 10-9
Ithaca -- W 1-0
Transylvania -- L 13-5
Mary Washington -- W 12-0 / W 1-0
Christopher Newport -- L 8-5 / L 9-4
Randolph* -- W 5-2 / W 7-1
Emory & Henry* -- W 21-0 / W 14-5
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 11-7 / W 7-6
Sweet Briar* -- W 9-0 / W 9 -0
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- W 5-0 / L 8-0
Randolph-Macon* -- W 8-2 / W 6-4
Virginia Wesleyan* -- L 2-1 / L 4-2
Roanoke* -- L 2-1 / L 12-4
Guilford* -- W 4-3 / L 8-2
Greensboro -- W 6-0 / L 10-9
Bridgewater (Va.)# -- W 4-3
Eastern Mennonite# -- L 9-2
Virginia Wesleyan# -- L 5-4


 

 

2011 (21-18, 8-10 ODAC)

Meredith -- W 11-3 / W 5-1
Methodist -- W 7-4
Piedmont -- L 4-0
NC Wesleyan -- W 9-3
Peace -- W 11-4
Rowan -- W 6-5
Frostburg State -- L 4-0
Stevenson -- W 4-0
Averett -- W 3-0
Shenandoah -- W 1-0
Baruch -- W 8-0
York (Pa.) -- W 2-0
Gettysburg -- W 5-1
Randolph* -- L 3-2 / L 7-1
Greensboro -- L 5-4 / L 5-0
Emory & Henry* -- W 9-1 / W 6-1
Eastern Mennonite* -- L 4-2 / L 9-0
Randolph-Macon* -- W 7-2 / W 12-3
Bridgewater (Va)* -- L 4-0 / L 6-2
Roanoke* -- L 6-4 / L 12-6
Guilford* -- L 7-5 / W 5-3
Ferrum -- L 7-2 / L 6-2
Sweet Briar* -- W 16-0 / W 28-0
Virginia Wesleyan* -- L 5-3 / W 4-0
Bridgewater (Va.)# -- W 5-3
Virginia Wesleyan# -- L 6-2
Eastern Mennonite# -- L 6-4 

 

2012 (21-19, 12-6 ODAC)

Greensboro -- W 4-1 / L 10-1
Averett -- W 7-2 / W 4-3

Emory -- L 9-1
Millsaps -- L 3-2
Emory -- L 5-1
Millsaps -- W 4-3
York (Pa.) -- L 6-2
Rowan -- L 8-0
Salsibury -- L 9-0 / L 4-1
Stevenson -- W 3-2
D'Youville -- L 4-3
Shenandoah -- W 2-0
Arcadia -- W 8-3
Randolph* -- W 6-4 / L 8-0
Ferrum -- W 7-5 / W 4-3
Christopher Newport -- L 7-2 / L 8-0
Emory & Henry* -- W 15-0 / W 4-3
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 11-10 / W 6-4
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- W 3-2 / L 6-2

Randolph-Macon* -- L 3-2 / W 4-0
Virginia Wesleyan* -- L 6-5 / L 3-1
Sweet Briar* -- W 11-0 / W 9-0
Roanoke* -- W 4-3 / L 10-5
Guilford* -- W 8-0 / W 4-1
Bridgewater (Va.)# -- L 5-3
Emory & Henry# -- L 9-5

2013 (32-13, 15-5 ODAC)

Greenboro -- L 10-8 / W 9-3
Case Western Reserve -- W 9-0
Methodist -- W 6-2
Stevenson -- L 6-4
Ferrum -- W 5-4 / L 7-2
Allegheny -- W 13-1
Frostburg State -- W 3-0
Hunter -- W 11-0
Gettysburg -- W 5-1
Salisbury -- W 6-4 / L 2-1
Christopher Newport -- W 7-4 / W 7-5
Shenandoah* -- W 6-5 / W 13-6
Mary Washington -- W 1-0 / W 4-3
Randolph* -- W 5-1 / L 3-2
Averett -- W 6-1 / W 7-6
Randolph-Macon* -- W 7-1 / W 8-6
Virginia Wesleyan* -- W 6-1 / W 3-2
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- W 5-1 / W 2-1
Guilford* -- W 12-5 / L 3-2
Roanoke* -- L 4-0 / W 4-1
Sweet Briar* -- W 8-0 / W 8-0
Emory & Henry* -- W 8-5 / W 5-0
Eastern Mennonite* -- L 9-5 / L 7-2
Randolph# -- W 2-0
Roanoke# -- W 2-1
Virginia Wesleyan# -- L 7-1
Shenandoah# -- L 8-6
Piedmont% -- L 4-1
Neumann% -- L 6-5

2014 (31-16, 15-5 ODAC)

Averett -- L 7-4 / W 10-4
Methodist -- W 5-0 / W 8-5
Greensboro -- W 12-0 / W 6-3
Wilkes -- W 22-1 / W 12-2
Rutgers-Newark -- W 9-5 / W 15-5
Salisbury -- L 2-0 / L 11-3
Mary Washington -- L 5-4 / W 4-2
Shenandoah* -- W 3-2 / W 7-1
Christopher Newport -- L 9-2 / W 4-1
Emory -- L 9-1 / W 13-8
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 5-0 / L 9-1
Randolph* -- W 10-0 / L 4-2
Randolph-Macon* -- L 7-1 / W 11-1
Virginia Wesleyan* -- W 5-3 / L 3-0
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- L 7-1 / W 5-3
Guilford* -- W 8-0 / W 6-2
Roanoke* -- W 1-0 / W 4-3
Emory & Henry* -- W 6-1 / W 3-0
Sweet Briar* -- W 24-0 / W 7-0
Ferrum -- L 6-2 / W 3-2
Emory & Henry# -- W 7-2
Guilford# -- L 9-0
Eastern Mennonite# -- W 8-5
Randolph-Macon# -- L 4-2
Piedmont% -- L 6-4
Agnes Scott% -- W 6-1
Piedmont% -- L 2-0

2015 (31-13, 16-4 ODAC)

Rhodes -- W 10-4
Emory -- L 7-3
Rhodes -- W 1-0
Emory -- L 5-4
Methodist -- W 7-0 / W 10-3
Shenandoah* -- W 11-3 / W 15-0
Christopher Newport -- L 6-4 / W 2-1
Rutgers-Camden -- W 7-0
Captial -- W 3-1
Rutgers-Camden -- W 9-1
Salisbury -- L 7-1 / L 8-3
Randolph* -- W 3-1 / W 9-4
Virginia Wesleyan* -- L 7-6 / W 5-2
Ferrum -- W 11-0 / W 4-1
Mary Washington -- L 4-3 / W 4-2
DePauw -- W 4-1 / L 9-3
Roanoke* -- L 3-1 / W 11-9
Sweet Briar* -- W 2-0 / W 12-0
Emory & Henry* -- W 7-0 / W 14-4
Guilford* -- L 5-3 / L 5-2
Bridgewater(Va.)* -- W 12-0 / W 10-0
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 3-0 / W 3-0
Randolph-Macon* -- W 6-5 / W 5-1
Eastern Mennonite# -- W 4-3
Roanoke# -- W 6-1
Randolph-Macon# -- L 6-2
Emory & Henry# -- W 2-1
Randolph-Macon# -- L 7-1

2016 (27-18, 12-6 ODAC)

Methodist -- W 3-2 / W 4-0
Christopher Newport -- L 7-6 / L 11-0
Averett -- L 3-1 / W 6-3
SUNY New Paltz St. -- W 10-0 / L 7-2
Capital -- L 2-1 / W 9-0
Salisbury -- L 12-11 / L 4-2
Randolph* -- W 9-5 / W 7-3
Emory -- L 8-0 / L 5-1
Virginia Wesleyan* -- L 4-1 / L 3-0
Salem -- W 5-4 / W 6-4
Roanoke* -- W 5-3 / W 3-2
William Peace -- W 4-3 / W 8-7
Ferrum -- W 15-3 / W 13-6
Emory & Henry* -- W 9-1 / W 11-5
Guilford* -- W 11-5 / L 5-2
Shenandoah* -- W 10-1 / W 9-2
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- W 10-0 / W 9-1
Eastern Mennonite* -- L 7-6 / L 4-3
Mary Washington -- W 3-1 / L 6-5
Randolph-Macon* -- L 8-5 / W 9-4
Roanoke# -- L 3-1
Emory & Henry# -- W 9-1
Guilford# -- W 7-6
Randolph-Macon# -- W 7-5
Eastern Mennonite# -- L 3-1

2017 (29-15, 12-8 ODAC)

William Peace -- L 2-1 / W 17-2
Methodist -- W 5-0 / W 14-2
Ferrum -- W 3-0 / W 3-2
Mary Washington -- L 3-2 / W 13-3
Averett -- W 9-0 / W 6-3
SUNY New Paltz St. -- W 6-1 / W 6-4
Ursinus -- W 11-1 / W 6-2
Salisbury -- W 7-3 / W 6-4
Emory -- W 12-4 / L 3-2
Centre -- L 2-0 / L 6-1
Guilford* -- W 3-2 / W 10-3
Roanoke* -- L 3-2 / L 8-4
Sweet Briar* -- W 18-0 / W 17-0
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- W 8-0 / W 9-8
Eastern Mennonite* -- L 6-0 / W 4-3
Shenandoah* -- W 9-1 / W 3-1
Randolph-Macon* -- L 9-4 / W 4-2
Randolph* -- W 2-1 / L 7-5
Virginia Wesleyan* -- L 5-0 / L 9-2
Emory & Henry* -- L 4-3 / W 6-4
Emory & Henry# -- L 1-0
Randolph# -- W 5-1
Roanoke# -- W 2-1
Emory & Henry# -- L 3-0

 

Overall Records vs. Opponents

Opponent

Record (W-L-T)

Allegheny

3-0

Allentown

1-0

Arcadia (formerly Beaver College)

1-0

Atlantic Christian

1-0

Averett

26-11

Barton 0-2
Baruch 1-0
Bates 1-0
Bethany 1-2
Binghamton 1-0
Bluefield 0-2
Bridgewater (Mass.) 0-1

Bridgewater (Va.)

59-36

Cabrini 2-1

Capital

2-1

Case Western Reserve 1-0

Centre

0-2

Cherleston, University of 2-6

Chowan

9-6

Christopher Newport

18-37

Coker 1-5
DePauw 2-1
D'Youville 1-1
East Connecticut State 0-1

Eastern Mennonite

72-38

Edinboro 0-2

Elon

0-4

Emerson 0-1

Emory

5-14

Emory & Henry

50-11

Fayetteville State 0-1

Ferrum

26-17-1

Francis Marion 5-7

Frostburg State

9-2
Gallaudet 1-0
Gannon 1-2

Gettysburg

2-0

Greensboro

8-4

Guilford

23-9

Gwynedd Mercy 1-0

Juniata

1-0

Kean

1-0

Kenyon 1-0
King's 3-3

LaGrange

2-1

Lebanon Valley

1-1

Liberty (previously Liberty Baptist)

0-9

Lock Haven 0-1
Louisiana College 0-1

Longwood

3-10

Lycoming 2-1

Manhattanville

1-0

Marietta

1-0

Mary Washington

30-20-1

Maryville (TN)

1-1

McDaniel 1-0
Meredith 42-10
Messiah 0-2

Methodist

17-7

Millsaps 1-1
Molloy 1-1
Moravian 6-3
Mount Olive 5-3
Mountain State 2-0

Muhlenberg

1-1

Muskingum

1-1

NC Wesleyan

5-9

Neumann 1-1
New Paltz St 3-1
Norfolk St 0-1
PSU-Altoona 1-0
PSU-Behrend 1-0

Piedmont

0-4

Plattsburgh State 2-0

Ramapo

0-1

Randolph

35-6

Randolph-Macon

34-8

Rhodes 2-0

Roanoke

27-28

Rochester 1-0
Rowan 3-3
Rutgers-Camden 2-1
Rutgers-Newark 2-0

Salisbury

9-18

SCAD 2-0

Shenandoah

20-2

Southern Maine 1-0

Southern Virginia

9-0

St. Andrews

0-4

St. Joseph's College 1-0

Stevenson

2-1

SUNY New Paltz St. 3-1
SUNY Old Westbury 2-0
Susquehanna 1-2
Sweet Briar 22-0
Thiel 3-1
Thomas More 2-0

Transylvania

0-1

Trenton St. 0-1

UNC Wilmington

0-1

Ursinus 5-3
UVA Wise 2-0
Virginia Tech 2-3

Virginia Wesleyan

41-62

Washington & Jefferson 0-1
West Virginia Wesleyan 0-1
Western Maryland 3-1
Wilkes 7-2

William Peace (previously Peace)

6-3

York (Pa.)

5-4