Year-By-Year Results

Bold denotes home game
* denotes conference game
# denotes conference tournament game
% denotes NCAA tournament game
$ denotes NCAA World Series game

1985 (0-23)

Virginia Wesleyan -- L 18-1 / L 15-5
Christopher Newport -- L 6-0 / L 13-5
NC Wesleyan -- L 7-0
Methodist -- L 8-1
UNC Wilmington -- L 16-0
Salisbury State -- L 11-0 / L 13-1 
Longwood -- L 11-0
Averett -- L 5-4
Gannon -- L 21-1
Liberty Baptist -- L 11-1
University of Charleston -- L 16-0 / L 6-0

Eastern Mennonite -- L 5-3 / L 10-2
Christopher Newport -- L 3-1 / L 14-2
Eastern Mennonite -- L 19-2 / L 11-1
Liberty Baptist -- L 12-2 / L 10-7

1986 (5-20)

Liberty Baptist -- L 9-1
Malloy -- L 9-7
York (Pa.) -- L 15-5 / L 16-4
Eastern Mennonite -- L 16-6
Lockhaven -- L 13-1
Christopher Newport -- L 19-9 / W 8-4
Virginia Wesleyan -- L 8-0 / L 5-3
Eastern Mennonite -- W 12-10 / L 13-0
Edinboro -- L 3-0 / L 10-2
University of Charleston -- L 13-1 / L 8-4
Virginia Wesleyan -- L 7-4 / L 16-0

Meredith -- L 15-5 / W 15-10
Eastern Mennonite -- L 17-3 / L 18-5
Meredith -- W 10-0 / W 11-1

Liberty Baptist -- L 7-0

1987 (10-13)

Ferrum -- L 6-4 / W 6-2
Virginia Wesleyan -- L 12-2 / L 7-2
Christopher Newport -- L 8-0 / L 15-2
Bridgewater (Va.) -- L 7-3 / W 17-7
Christopher Newport -- L 7-3 / L 15-2
Meredith -- W 15-4 / W 15-12

St. Andrews -- L 8-6 / L 7-2
Eastern Mennonite -- W 9-8 / W 12-11
Mary Washington -- W 8-0 / W 12-0

Meredith -- L 10-6 / W 14-3
Ferrum -- L 12-8 / W 9-5
Eastern Mennonite -- L 5-4

1988 (9-13)

Eastern Mennonite -- W 14-4
Meredith -- W 9-3 / W 7-4
Christopher Newport -- L 11-1 / L 5-1
Averett -- L 5-2 / L 5-4
St. Andrews -- L 6-4 / L 8-4
Gannon -- W 9-6
Virginia Wesleyan -- L 10-4 / L 13-2
Bridgewater (Va.) -- W 11-9 / L 11-0
Mary Washington -- L 7-5 
Methodist -- L 10-8
Fayetteville State -- W 4-3
Mary Washington -- W 7-4 / W 10-0
University of Charleston -- L 5-0 / W 6-5
Eastern Mennonite -- L 7-3

1989 (8-15)

Christopher Newport -- L 5-2 / L 4-1
Eastern Mennonite -- L 8-1 / L 9-2
Averett -- W 5-4 / L 8-1
Bridgewater (Va.) -- W 5-4 / W 6-4
Eastern Mennonite -- L 10-0 / W 8-7

Methodist -- L 8-0
Maryville (TN) -- L 13-3
Bridgewater (Va.) -- L 13-6 / W 13-9
Meredith -- L 11-5 / L 12-11
Virginia Tech -- W 15-6
Mary Washington -- L 4-1 / W 8-7
University of Charleston -- W 17-6 / L 14-3


 

1990 (16-8, 9-2 ODAC)

Mary Washington -- W 3-1
Atlantic Christian -- W 9-2
Virginia Wesleyan -- L 11-6
Johnson State -- W 10-1
Coker -- W 9-3 / L 4-1
Meredith -- W 8-3 / W 19-3
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 11-3 / W 9-8
Meredith -- W 7-6 
Virginia Wesleyan* -- W 3-2 / L 4-2
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 8-3 / W 11-5
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- W 4-0 / W 3-1
Mary Washington -- L 8-4 / L 13-5
Virginia Tech -- W 3-0
Virginia Wesleyan* -- W 11-3
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- L 4-3 / W 6-4
Eastern Mennonite# -- L 17-6 / L 5-1

1991 (21-15, 6-4 ODAC)

Mt. Olive -- W 14-4 / W 12-6 
Coker -- L 6-1 / L 7-5
Francis Marion -- W 7-1 / W 7-5
Meredith -- W 9-3 / W 11-1
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 8-6 / L 5-3
Ferrum -- W 20-2 / W 14-4
Longwood -- W 9-8 / L 7-2
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- W 4-2 / W 5-2
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 10-7 / W 15-0
Salisbury State -- W 14-5 
Norfolk State -- L 8-7
Molloy -- W 11-10
Mary Washington -- W 5-4
Gannon -- L 8-4
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- L 4-0 / W 3-1
Averett -- W 10-0 / W 11-1

Virginia Tech -- L 7-2
Mary Washington -- L 5-2 / L 3-2
Virginia Wesleyan* -- L 8-7 / L 6-2

Virginia Wesleyan* -- L 5-3 / W 2-1
Eastern Mennonite# -- L 5-4 / L 7-6

1992 (17-18, 4-8 ODAC)

Shenandoah -- W 9-0
Methodist -- W 5-4
West Virginia Wesleyan -- L 11-5
Allentown -- W 9-1
Eastern Mennonite* -- L 19-12 / L 8-7
Averett -- W 18-0 / W 18-3
Meredith -- W 7-1 / W 11-1
Virginia Wesleyan* -- L 11-4 / L 4-3
Longwood -- W 5-4 / L 13-1
Mount Olive -- W 7-3 / L 11-9
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- W 4-2 / L 1-0

Meredith -- W 11-4 / W 12-0
Mount Olive -- L 12-7 / W 10-0
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- L 6-2 / W 8-6
Mary Washington -- L 2-0 / L 8-4
Elon -- L 2-1 / L 8-1
Virginia Wesleyan* -- L 9-3 / W 11-4 
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 6-2 / L 2-1
Eastern Mennonite# -- L 6-5
Eastern Mennonite# -- W 6-5
Eastern Mennonite# -- L 9-7

1993 (11-16, 5-7 ODAC)

Francis Marion -- W 6-2 / L 6-1
NC Wesleyan -- L 6-5 / L 5-4
Mount Olive -- W 1-0 / L 7-6
Longwood -- L 6-1 / L 4-3
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- L 3-0 / L 4-3
Virginia Wesleyan* -- L 6-4 / L 9-2
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 9-3 / L 8-3
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- W 2-1 / W 6-5
Averett -- W 11-1 / W 12-0
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 14-11 / W 14-8
Virginia Wesleyan* -- L 6-0 / L 8-0
Bridgewater (Va.)# -- L 5-3
Bridgewater (Va.)# -- W 7-0
Bridgewater (Va.)# -- W 4-2
Virginia Wesleyan# -- L 9-5
Virginia Wesleyan# -- L 8-4

1994 (22-17, 7-5 ODAC)

Elon -- L 14-7 / L 16-11
Francis Marion -- L 3-0 / W 5-4
Meredith -- L 5-4 / W 19-5
Virginia Wesleyan* -- W 17-1 / L 7-1
NC Wesleyan -- W 4-2 / W 4-0
Averett -- W 4-1 / W 11-2
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 16-4 / W 16-4
SUNY Old Westbury -- W 20-0 / W 20-1
Meredith -- L 4-3
Maryville (TN) -- W 10-2
Christopher Newport -- L 12-8
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- W 7-4 / L 7-2
Trenton State -- L 8-0
Bridgewater (Mass.) -- L 7-0
Kean -- W 12-1
East Connecticut State -- L 16-7
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- W 10-4 / W 8-5
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 5-3 / L 8-4
Meredith -- W 2-1 / L 10-8
Longwood -- L 3-1 / L 6-5
Virginia Wesleyan* -- L 6-1 / L 7-3
Virginia Wesleyan# -- W 15-3 / W 5-4
Bridgewater (Va.)# -- W 4-1 / W 7-2

1995 (25-17, 13-3 ODAC)

Methodist -- W 1-0
Lebanon Valley -- W 8-3
Western Maryland -- L 5-2
Ursinus -- L 6-4
Francis Marion -- L 4-1 / L 4-1
Coker -- L 8-0 / L 11-3
Emory & Henry* -- W 10-0 / W 14-0
Virginia Wesleyan* -- L 3-1 / W 3-1
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 8-7 / W 10-7
Longwood -- L 10-2 / L 7-0
Averett -- L 10-0 / W 8-7
Meredith -- W 5-0
Southern Maine -- W 11-7

Bridgewater (Va.)* -- W 6-1 / W 6-4
PSU-Behrend -- W 4-2
Methodist -- W 9-1
Bluefield -- L 7-6
Methodist -- L 7-4
Virginia Wesleyan* -- L 1-0 / L 3-2
Mary Washington -- L 6-3 / L 5-3
NC Wesleyan -- L 7-5 / W 16-4
Meredith -- W 19-5
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- W 4-3 / W 3-1
Emory & Henry* -- W 29-1 / W 22-3
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 8-4 / W 3-1
Eastern Mennonite# -- W 9-8
Virginia Wesleyan# -- W 3-2
Bridgewater (Va.)# -- W 3-2

1996 (29-10, 13-2 ODAC)

Chowan -- L 5-2
Christopher Newport -- W 3-0
Messiah -- L 5-1
Washington & Jefferson -- L 3-1
Francis Marion -- W 2-1 / L 8-0
Moravian -- W 5-1
Thiel -- W 11-2
Muhlenberg -- W 11-3
Binghamton -- W 5-4
Averett -- W 9-0 / W 5-1
Virginia Wesleyan* -- W 8-3 / W 8-4
Mary Washington -- W 7-5 / W 17-12
Emory & Henry* -- W 12-0 / W 16-0
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- W 5-4 / W 3-2
Virginia Wesleyan* -- W 4-3 / L 7-6
Longwood -- L 1-0 / W 4-3

Eastern Mennonite* -- W 6-0 / W 26-1
Meredith -- W 4-0 / W 3-2
Emory & Henry* -- W 15-0 / W 15-2

Bridgewater (Va)* -- L 8-7
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 4-1 / W 5-2
Eastern Mennonite# -- W 8-3
Bridgewater# -- W 11-0
Bridgewater# -- L 2-1
Bridgewater# -- W 9-0
Virginia Tech -- L 10-5 / L 9-1

1997 (24-15, 6-2 ODAC)

Francis Marion -- L 6-0 / L 8-1
Moravian -- W 9-6
Methodist -- W 11-7
Thiel -- W 12-6
NC Wesleyan -- L 6-5
Virginia Wesleyan -- L 7-4
Roanoke* -- W 5-0 / W 6-5
Salisbury State -- L 10-4
Wilkes -- W 4-1
Western Maryland -- W 8-7
Messiah -- L 2-1
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- W 3-1 / L 9-1
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 8-6 / W 14-2
Ferrum -- W 9-3 / L 14-13
Ursinus -- W 2-1
Shenandoah -- L 5-2
Bluefield -- L 7-4
Ursinus -- W 6-4
Ferrum -- L 16-7
Roanoke -- W 20-2 / W 5-3
Meredith -- W 17-4 / W 11-5
Virginia Wesleyan* -- W 4-3 / L 8-5
Bridgewater (Va.) -- W 3-0 / W 10-3
Eastern Mennonite -- W 9-8 / L 8-5
Mary Washington -- L 9-3 / W 9-8

Bridgewater (Va.)# -- W 11-2
Virginia Wesleyan# -- W 12-4
Virginia Wesleyan# -- L 15 -7

1998 (17-21, 4-6 ODAC)

Haverford -- W 9-2
Bethany -- W 4-1
Ferrum -- W 4-2
Chowan -- L 9-0
Christopher Newport -- W 5-2
Barton -- L 4-0 / L 11-3
NC Wesleyan -- L 10-1 / L 9-1
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 13-6 / W 16-2
Rowan -- L 13-0
Wilkes -- L 8-5
NC Wesleyan -- L 12-2
Bethany -- L 9-1
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- L 11-7 / L 7-6
Christopher Newport -- W 4-3 / L 5-4
Virginia Wesleyan* -- L 14-6 / L 7-5
Shenandoah -- W 17-2
Roanoke* -- L 8-5 / L 11-3
Roanoke -- W 4-3 / L 6-5
Emory & Henry* -- W 9-3 / W 9-1
Ferrum -- L 8-7 / W 4-2

Eastern Mennonite -- W 18-10 / W 23-1
Mary Washington -- W 8-1 / W 7-3
Bridgewater (Va.) -- L 10-4 / W 6-0
Virginia Wesleyan# -- L 4-2
Bridgewater (Va.)# -- L 7-6

1999 (14-22, 8-6 ODAC)

NC Wesleyan -- L 13-1
Thiel -- L 5-4
Virginia Wesleyan -- L 5-4
Kenyon -- W 5-4
Chowan -- L 8-6
Randolph-Macon* -- W 10-1 / W 11-3
Salisbury State -- L 12-0
Ursinus -- L 12-11
Muhlenberg -- L 2-1
Western Maryland -- W 9-6
Susquehanna -- L 9-5
Ferrum -- L 12-1 / L 8-3
Virginia Wesleyan* -- W 5-4 / L 9-0
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- L 8-7 / L 11-5
Christopher Newport -- L 16-4 / L 13-5
Chowan -- L 5-1 / W 4-3
Roanoke* -- L 6-1 / L 18-0
Mary Washington -- W 9-7 / L 8-7
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 14-11 / W 11-6
Randolph-Macon Woman's* -- W 18-5 / W 9-1
Emory & Henry* -- W 14-10 / L 4-3
College of West Virginia -- W 7-2 / W 13-0
Roanoke# -- L 4-0
Virginia Wesleyan# -- L 13-5

2000 (18-18, 7-5 ODAC)

Bethany -- L 11-2
Gwynedd Mercy -- W 8-0
Christopher Newport -- L 3-2
Virginia Wesleyan -- W 13-6
Ferrum -- L 10-7
Thomas More -- W 9-5 / W 10-7
Averett -- L 5-4 / L 3-2
Ferrum -- L 3-0 / W 8-0
Salisbury State -- L 3-2
Frostburg State -- W 11-5
King's -- L 8-2
Moravian -- L 8-1
Randolph-Macon Woman's* -- W 17-0 / W 10-3
Virginia Wesleyan* -- L 6-4 / L 10-2
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- W 4-2 / L 6-2
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 11-1 / W 11-3
Christopher Newport L 2-0 / L 4-3
Chowan -- W 7-1 / W 18-3
Roanoke* -- L 2-1 / L 8-2
Mary Washington -- W 7-2 / W 7-3
Emory & Henry* -- W 11-8 / W 4-3
Roanoke# -- L 8-0
Virginia Wesleyan# -- W 6-3
Bridgewater# -- L 2-0

2001 (25-14, 10-4 ODAC)

Methodist -- L 5-1
Thiel -- W 8-2
Gallaudet -- W 8-0
Bridgewater (Va.) -- L 9-1
Emory -- L 11-3
Randolph-Macon Woman's* -- W 3-0 / W 9-0
Western Maryland -- W 2-1
Frostburg State -- W 9-0
Salisbury State -- L 3-1
King's -- L 4-1
Mary Washington -- L 1-0 / W 5-1
Meredith -- W 7-1 / W 11-3

Emory & Henry* -- W 8-2 / W 7-1
Virginia Wesleyan* -- W 6-0 / L 3-2
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- L 3-1 / L 4-3
Averett -- W 2-1 / W 4-3
Christopher Newport -- L 4-0 / W 1-0
Chowan -- W 5-4 / W 9-1
Randolph-Macon* -- W 17-6 / W 10-0

Eastern Mennonite* -- W 9-0 / W 4-0
Ferrum -- W 10-5 / L 1-0
Roanoke* -- L 3-1 / W 1-0
Emory & Henry# -- W 3-1
Roanoke# -- L 4-0
Randolph-Macon Woman's# -- W 4-1
Emory & Henry# -- L 4-3

2002 (27-17, 12-2 ODAC)

Southern Virginia -- W 10-1 / W 8-0
Meredith -- L 7-5 / W 11-0
Lycoming -- L 6-2
Methodist -- L 3-2
Susquehanna -- W 4-3
Bridgewater (Va.) -- W 6-4
Susquehanna -- L 4-2
LaGrange -- L 6-1 / W 10-5
Emory -- L 5-4 / L 5-0
Randolph-Macon Woman's* -- W 14-0 / W 17-0
Moravian -- W 1-0
Salisbury -- W 3-2
Mary Washington -- L 4-3
Cabrini -- W 1-0
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- L 3-2 / W 5-2
Christopher Newport -- L 8-1 / L 3-1
Roanoke* -- W 8-6 / L 2-0
Chowan -- L 1-0 / W 6-4
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 15-0 / W 10-0

Averett -- L 3-2 / L 10-2
Emory & Henry* -- W 2-0 / W 5-2
Ferrum -- W 5-0 / W 6-1

Virginia Wesleyan* -- W 7-0 / W 8-3
Randolph-Macon* -- W 10-0 / W 19-0
Bridgewater (Va.)# -- L 6-1
Virginia Wesleyan# -- W 6-1
Emory & Henry# -- W 10-9
Bridgewater (Va.) -- W 2-0
Roanoke# -- L 9-3

2003 (31-8, 14-2 ODAC)

Methodist -- L 8-0 / W 6-2
PSU-Altoona -- W 8-0
SCAD -- W 8-5
NC Wesleyan -- W 7-5
Lycoming -- W 1-0
SCAD -- W 2-1
Southern Virginia -- W 7-1
Bates -- W 2-1
Cabrini -- L 6-5
King's -- W 6-5
Moravian -- W 4-2
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- L 5-4 / W 10-1
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 22-1 / W 13-6
Christopher Newport -- L 4-2
Frostburg State -- W 4-0 / W 3-0

Emory & Henry* -- W 4-0 / W 3-0
Randolph-Macon Woman's -- W 11-0 / W 26-0
Randolph-Macon* -- W 3-0 / W 5-0
Virginia Wesleyan* -- W 12-6 / W 8-0
Roanoke* -- L 2-1 / W 6-2

Guilford* -- W 13-4 / W 10-0
Meredith -- W 6-0 / W 12-0
Mary Washington -- W 3-1 / W 8-0
Ferrum -- L 6-5 / W 7-2
Emory & Henry# -- L 5-2
Bridgewater# -- L 2-0

 

2004 (31-11-1, 14-2 ODAC)

Southern Virginia -- W 11-6 / W 8-4
Frostburg State -- W 2-1 / W 2-1
Methodist -- W 2-1 / W 15-4
Emory & Henry -- L 4-0
St. Joseph's College -- W 8-0
Chowan -- L 3-0 / W 7-6
Cabrini -- W 7-4
Manhattanville -- W 12-4
King's -- L 10-6
Salisbury -- L 2-0
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- W 9-0 / L 6-5
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 5-0 / W 14-2
Mary Washington -- W 2-0 / W 6-3
Randolph-Macon Woman's* -- W 24-0 / W 14-0
Emory & Henry* -- W 5-3 / W 7-2
Ferrum -- L 4-2 / L 12-11
Virginia Wesleyan* -- W 13-0 / W 9-0
Randolph-Macon* -- W 24-0 / W 14-0
Guilford* -- W 8-0 / W 17-0
D'Youville -- W 6-2

Christopher Newport -- W 6-3 / L 8-0
Meredith -- W 4-1 / W 3-0
Roanoke* -- W 5-3 / L 7-3
Ferrum -- 4-4 T
Virginia Wesleyan# -- L 5-1
Eastern Mennonite# -- W 12-4
Emory & Henry# -- W 1-0
Roanoke# -- L 7-5

2005 (31-9, 14-2 ODAC)

Meredith -- W 2-0 / W 8-0
Averett -- W 10-2 / W 10-2

Frostburg State -- L 3-2
Lebanon Valley -- L 7-0
Rowan -- L 8-2
Rutgers-Camden -- L 9-0
York (Pa.) -- W 2-1
Moravian -- L 8-0
Salisbury -- W 2-1
Randolph-Macon Woman's* --W 8-0 / W 12-0
Chowan -- W 6-5 / W 9-8
Christopher Newport -- W 5-1 / W 8-0

Bridgewater (Va.)* -- W 5-0 / W 10-4
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 2-0 / W 10-3
Emory & Henry* -- W 9-1 / W 11-9
Mary Washington -- W 6-1 / W 10-2
Southern Virginia -- W 6-3 / W 4-2
Randolph-Macon* -- W 8-0 / W 12-1
Virginia Wesleyan* -- L 1-0 / W 3-1
Ferrum -- W 10-6
Roanoke* -- W 4-3 / L 5-1

Guilford* -- W 12-0 / W 3-2
Virginia Wesleyan# -- W 4-0
Roanoke# -- L 3-2
Virginia Wesleyan# -- W 18-0
Roanoke# -- L 6-3

2006 (30-15, 12-6 ODAC)

Meredith -- W 20-3 / W 20-1
Southern Virginia -- W 5-0 / W 7-4
Juniata -- W 9-1
Lycoming -- W 13-4
McDaniel -- W 16-4
Frostburg State -- W 7-3
Wilkes -- W 4-2
York (Pa.) -- W 4-3
Moravian -- L 4-3
Salisbury -- L 0-6
Randolph-Macon Woman's* -- W 11-1 / W 12-1
Christopher Newport -- L 8-7 / W 10-3
York (Pa.) -- L 5-2 / W 6-0
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 6-1 / L 7-2
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- W 8-6 / L 13-2

Randolph-Macon* -- W 11-2 / W 8-0
Virginia Wesleyan* -- L 0-5 / L 7-6
Emory & Henry* -- L 6-2 / W 10-1
Roanoke* -- W 11-7
Guilford* -- W 9-0 / W 15-2
Ferrum -- W 21-7 / W 10-2
Sweet Briar* -- W 11-0 / W 10-1
Mary Washington -- L 3-2 / W 11-1
Roanoke* -- L 5-3
Liberty -- L 5-1 / L 11-1
Emory & Henry# -- L 2-1
Eastern Mennonite# -- W 8-1
Virginia Wesleyan# -- W 6-3
Bridgewater (Va.)# -- W 7-5
Roanoke# -- L 4-3

2007 (36-13, 14-4 ODAC)

Meredith -- W 10-2 / W 13-1
Mountain State -- W 2-0 / W 6-5
Rowan -- W 10-1
Wilkes -- L 3-1
Plattsburgh State -- W 3-2
Averett -- W 11-0
Salisbury -- L 6-4 / W 10-2
King's -- W 8-1
Virginia Wesleyan -- W 11-2
Allegheny -- W 12-3
Wilkes -- W 7-2
Randolph-Macon Woman's* -- W8-0 / W 16-1
Christopher Newport -- L 13-3 / W 7-3

Emory & Henry* -- L 10-9 / W 10-2
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 2-0 / W 11-8
Randolph-Macon* -- W 13-1 / W 1-0
Virgina Wesleyan* -- W 5-1 / W 5-1
Mary Washington -- L 0-1 / W 4-0
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- W 17-7 / L 12-2
Ferrum -- W 1-0
Sweet Briar* -- W 8-3 / W 14-0
Roanoke* -- L 7-4 / L 7-4

Liberty -- L 8-3 / L 9-1
Guilford* -- W 9-0 / W 9-2
Randolph-Macon#-- W 5-1
Roanoke# -- W 5-4
Bridgewater (Va.)# -- W 7-6
Bridgewater (Va.)# -- L 8-6
Bridgewater (Va.)# -- W 7-4
Marietta% -- W 12-1
Christopher Newport% -- W 6-3
Emory% -- L 6-2
Salsibury% -- W 6-2
Emory% -- L 9-1

2008 (39-8, 16-2 ODAC)

Meredith -- W 10-0 / W 8-2
Shenandoah -- W 10-5 / W 7-0
Mary Washington -- W 6-1 / W 9-2

Peace -- W 3-1
Rochester -- W 1-0
Frostburg State -- W 14-3
Moravian -- W 6-5
Salisbury -- W 1-0 / W 6-3
Moravian -- W 7-5
King's -- W 4-3
Randolph -- W 16-0 / W 13-1
Christopher Newport -- L 5-4 / L 5-3
Emory -- L 2-1
Greensboro -- W 5-4
Emory -- W 5-4
Greensboro -- W 6-4
Emory & Henry* -- W 2-1 / W 5-2
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 2-1 / W 3-2

Bridgewater (Va.)* -- W 8-1 / W 8-0
Sweet Briar* -- W 17-1 / W 9-0
Roanoke* -- W 6-5 / W 6-1
Guilford* -- L 8-6 / W 13-1
Randolph-Macon* -- L 7-6 / W 7-6
Virginia Wesleyan* -- W 2-1 / W 2-1
Bridgewater# -- W 15-7
Eastern Mennonite# -- W 4-2
Virginia Wesleyan# -- W 4-1
LaGrange% -- W 4-0
Neumann% -- W 2-1
Ursinus% -- L 3-1
Ursinus% -- W 2-0
Muskingum$ -- L 1-0
Ithaca$ -- L 4-0

2009 (38-8-1, 16-2 ODAC)

Meredith -- L 4-1 / W 6-0
Mary Washington -- W 4-2 / T 8-8
Wilkes -- W 12-3
Allegheny -- W 8-0
Rowan -- W 3-2
Peace -- L 3-1
Salisbury -- L 5-3 / L 4-2
Wilkes -- W 11-7
DePauw -- W 3-1
York (Pa.) -- W 7-4
Plattsburgh State -- W 5-0
Randolph* -- W 8-0 / W 8-0
Emory & Henry* -- W 13-0 / W 15-3
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 5-0 / W 1-0
Virginia Wesleyan* -- W 4-0 / W 6-1
Roanoke* -- W 3-2 / W 6-2
Guilford* -- W 8-3 / L 5-4
Randolph-Macon* -- W 8-1 / W 11-3
Christopher Newport -- W 8-2 / W 11-5
Emory -- W 2-1 / W 5-0
Greensboro -- W 10-2 / W 8-0
Sweet Briar* -- W 14-0 / W 8-0

Bridgewater (Va.)* -- L 3-0 / W 5-0
Shenandoah -- W 2-0 / W 8-7
Randolph-Macon# -- W 9-4
Roanoke# -- W 6-2
Bridgewater# -- W 8-4
Eastern Mennonite# -- W 4-1
Bridgewater (Va.)% -- L 2-1
Christopher Newport% -- W 1-0
Bridgewater (Va.)% -- L 4-2

2010 (24-17, 12-6 ODAC)

Meredith -- W 7-0 / L 5-3
Shenandoah -- W 5-2 / W 8-2
Peace -- W 6-0 / L 10-9
UVA-Wise -- W 3-0 / W 9-6

Ramapo -- L 5-2
Louisiana College -- L 8-0
Emerson -- L 4-3
Muskingum -- W 10-9
Ithaca -- W 1-0
Transylvania -- L 13-5
Mary Washington -- W 12-0 / W 1-0
Christopher Newport -- L 8-5 / L 9-4
Randolph* -- W 5-2 / W 7-1
Emory & Henry* -- W 21-0 / W 14-5
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 11-7 / W 7-6
Sweet Briar* -- W 9-0 / W 9 -0
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- W 5-0 / L 8-0
Randolph-Macon* -- W 8-2 / W 6-4
Virginia Wesleyan* -- L 2-1 / L 4-2
Roanoke* -- L 2-1 / L 12-4
Guilford* -- W 4-3 / L 8-2
Greensboro -- W 6-0 / L 10-9
Bridgewater (Va.)# -- W 4-3
Eastern Mennonite# -- L 9-2
Virginia Wesleyan# -- L 5-4


 

 

2011 (21-18, 8-10 ODAC)

Meredith -- W 11-3 / W 5-1
Methodist -- W 7-4
Piedmont -- L 4-0
NC Wesleyan -- W 9-3
Peace -- W 11-4
Rowan -- W 6-5
Frostburg State -- L 4-0
Stevenson -- W 4-0
Averett -- W 3-0
Shenandoah -- W 1-0
Baruch -- W 8-0
York (Pa.) -- W 2-0
Gettysburg -- W 5-1
Randolph* -- L 3-2 / L 7-1
Greensboro -- L 5-4 / L 5-0
Emory & Henry* -- W 9-1 / W 6-1
Eastern Mennonite* -- L 4-2 / L 9-0
Randolph-Macon* -- W 7-2 / W 12-3
Bridgewater (Va)* -- L 4-0 / L 6-2
Roanoke* -- L 6-4 / L 12-6
Guilford* -- L 7-5 / W 5-3
Ferrum -- L 7-2 / L 6-2
Sweet Briar* -- W 16-0 / W 28-0
Virginia Wesleyan* -- L 5-3 / W 4-0
Bridgewater (Va.)# -- W 5-3
Virginia Wesleyan# -- L 6-2
Eastern Mennonite# -- L 6-4 

 

2012 (21-19, 12-6 ODAC)

Greensboro -- W 4-1 / L 10-1
Averett -- W 7-2 / W 4-3

Emory -- L 9-1
Millsaps -- L 3-2
Emory -- L 5-1
Millsaps -- W 4-3
York (Pa.) -- L 6-2
Rowan -- L 8-0
Salsibury -- L 9-0 / L 4-1
Stevenson -- W 3-2
D'Youville -- L 4-3
Shenandoah -- W 2-0
Arcadia -- W 8-3
Randolph* -- W 6-4 / L 8-0
Ferrum -- W 7-5 / W 4-3
Christopher Newport -- L 7-2 / L 8-0
Emory & Henry* -- W 15-0 / W 4-3
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 11-10 / W 6-4
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- W 3-2 / L 6-2

Randolph-Macon* -- L 3-2 / W 4-0
Virginia Wesleyan* -- L 6-5 / L 3-1
Sweet Briar* -- W 11-0 / W 9-0
Roanoke* -- W 4-3 / L 10-5
Guilford* -- W 8-0 / W 4-1
Bridgewater (Va.)# -- L 5-3
Emory & Henry# -- L 9-5

2013 (32-13, 15-5 ODAC)

Greenboro -- L 10-8 / W 9-3
Case Western Reserve -- W 9-0
Methodist -- W 6-2
Stevenson -- L 6-4
Ferrum -- W 5-4 / L 7-2
Allegheny -- W 13-1
Frostburg State -- W 3-0
Hunter -- W 11-0
Gettysburg -- W 5-1
Salisbury -- W 6-4 / L 2-1
Christopher Newport -- W 7-4 / W 7-5
Shenandoah* -- W 6-5 / W 13-6
Mary Washington -- W 1-0 / W 4-3
Randolph* -- W 5-1 / L 3-2
Averett -- W 6-1 / W 7-6
Randolph-Macon* -- W 7-1 / W 8-6
Virginia Wesleyan* -- W 6-1 / W 3-2
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- W 5-1 / W 2-1
Guilford* -- W 12-5 / L 3-2
Roanoke* -- L 4-0 / W 4-1
Sweet Briar* -- W 8-0 / W 8-0
Emory & Henry* -- W 8-5 / W 5-0
Eastern Mennonite* -- L 9-5 / L 7-2
Randolph# -- W 2-0
Roanoke# -- W 2-1
Virginia Wesleyan# -- L 7-1
Shenandoah# -- L 8-6
Piedmont% -- L 4-1
Neumann% -- L 6-5

2014 (31-16, 15-5 ODAC)

Averett -- L 7-4 / W 10-4
Methodist -- W 5-0 / W 8-5
Greensboro -- W 12-0 / W 6-3
Wilkes -- W 22-1 / W 12-2
Rutgers-Newark -- W 9-5 / W 15-5
Salisbury -- L 2-0 / L 11-3
Mary Washington -- L 5-4 / W 4-2
Shenandoah* -- W 3-2 / W 7-1
Christopher Newport -- L 9-2 / W 4-1
Emory -- L 9-1 / W 13-8
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 5-0 / L 9-1
Randolph* -- W 10-0 / L 4-2
Randolph-Macon* -- L 7-1 / W 11-1
Virginia Wesleyan* -- W 5-3 / L 3-0
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- L 7-1 / W 5-3
Guilford* -- W 8-0 / W 6-2
Roanoke* -- W 1-0 / W 4-3
Emory & Henry* -- W 6-1 / W 3-0
Sweet Briar* -- W 24-0 / W 7-0
Ferrum -- L 6-2 / W 3-2
Emory & Henry# -- W 7-2
Guilford# -- L 9-0
Eastern Mennonite# -- W 8-5
Randolph-Macon# -- L 4-2
Piedmont% -- L 6-4
Agnes Scott% -- W 6-1
Piedmont% -- L 2-0

2015 (31-13, 16-4 ODAC)

Rhodes -- W 10-4
Emory -- L 7-3
Rhodes -- W 1-0
Emory -- L 5-4
Methodist -- W 7-0 / W 10-3
Shenandoah* -- W 11-3 / W 15-0
Christopher Newport -- L 6-4 / W 2-1
Rutgers-Camden -- W 7-0
Captial -- W 3-1
Rutgers-Camden -- W 9-1
Salisbury -- L 7-1 / L 8-3
Randolph* -- W 3-1 / W 9-4
Virginia Wesleyan* -- L 7-6 / W 5-2
Ferrum -- W 11-0 / W 4-1
Mary Washington -- L 4-3 / W 4-2
DePauw -- W 4-1 / L 9-3
Roanoke* -- L 3-1 / W 11-9
Sweet Briar* -- W 2-0 / W 12-0
Emory & Henry* -- W 7-0 / W 14-4
Guilford* -- L 5-3 / L 5-2
Bridgewater(Va.)* -- W 12-0 / W 10-0
Eastern Mennonite* -- W 3-0 / W 3-0
Randolph-Macon* -- W 6-5 / W 5-1
Eastern Mennonite# -- W 4-3
Roanoke# -- W 6-1
Randolph-Macon# -- L 6-2
Emory & Henry# -- W 2-1
Randolph-Macon# -- L 7-1

2016 (27-18, 12-6 ODAC)

Methodist -- W 3-2 / W 4-0
Christopher Newport -- L 7-6 / L 11-0
Averett -- L 3-1 / W 6-3
SUNY New Paltz St. -- W 10-0 / L 7-2
Capital -- L 2-1 / W 9-0
Salisbury -- L 12-11 / L 4-2
Randolph* -- W 9-5 / W 7-3
Emory -- L 8-0 / L 5-1
Virginia Wesleyan* -- L 4-1 / L 3-0
Salem -- W 5-4 / W 6-4
Roanoke* -- W 5-3 / W 3-2
William Peace -- W 4-3 / W 8-7
Ferrum -- W 15-3 / W 13-6
Emory & Henry* -- W 9-1 / W 11-5
Guilford* -- W 11-5 / L 5-2
Shenandoah* -- W 10-1 / W 9-2
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- W 10-0 / W 9-1
Eastern Mennonite* -- L 7-6 / L 4-3
Mary Washington -- W 3-1 / L 6-5
Randolph-Macon* -- L 8-5 / W 9-4
Roanoke# -- L 3-1
Emory & Henry# -- W 9-1
Guilford# -- W 7-6
Randolph-Macon# -- W 7-5
Eastern Mennonite# -- L 3-1

2017 (29-15, 12-8 ODAC)

William Peace -- L 2-1 / W 17-2
Methodist -- W 5-0 / W 14-2
Ferrum -- W 3-0 / W 3-2
Mary Washington -- L 3-2 / W 13-3
Averett -- W 9-0 / W 6-3
SUNY New Paltz St. -- W 6-1 / W 6-4
Ursinus -- W 11-1 / W 6-2
Salisbury -- W 7-3 / W 6-4
Emory -- W 12-4 / L 3-2
Centre -- L 2-0 / L 6-1
Guilford* -- W 3-2 / W 10-3
Roanoke* -- L 3-2 / L 8-4
Sweet Briar* -- W 18-0 / W 17-0
Bridgewater (Va.)* -- W 8-0 / W 9-8
Eastern Mennonite* -- L 6-0 / W 4-3
Shenandoah* -- W 9-1 / W 3-1
Randolph-Macon* -- L 9-4 / W 4-2
Randolph* -- W 2-1 / L 7-5
Virginia Wesleyan* -- L 5-0 / L 9-2
Emory & Henry* -- L 4-3 / W 6-4
Emory & Henry# -- L 1-0
Randolph# -- W 5-1
Roanoke# -- W 2-1
Emory & Henry# -- L 3-0

 

Overall Records vs. Opponents

Opponent

Record (W-L-T)

Allegheny

3-0

Allentown

1-0

Arcadia (formerly Beaver College)

1-0

Atlantic Christian

1-0

Averett

26-11

Barton 0-2
Baruch 1-0
Bates 1-0
Bethany 1-2
Binghamton 1-0
Bluefield 0-2
Bridgewater (Mass.) 0-1

Bridgewater (Va.)

59-36

Cabrini 2-1

Capital

2-1

Case Western Reserve 1-0

Centre

0-2

Cherleston, University of 2-6

Chowan

9-6

Christopher Newport

18-37

Coker 1-5
DePauw 2-1
D'Youville 1-1
East Connecticut State 0-1

Eastern Mennonite

72-38

Edinboro 0-2

Elon

0-4

Emerson 0-1

Emory

5-14

Emory & Henry

50-11

Fayetteville State 0-1

Ferrum

26-17-1

Francis Marion 5-7

Frostburg State

9-2
Gallaudet 1-0
Gannon 1-2

Gettysburg

2-0

Greensboro

8-4

Guilford

23-9

Gwynedd Mercy 1-0

Juniata

1-0

Kean

1-0

Kenyon 1-0
King's 3-3

LaGrange

2-1

Lebanon Valley

1-1

Liberty (previously Liberty Baptist)

0-9

Lock Haven 0-1
Louisiana College 0-1

Longwood

3-10

Lycoming 2-1

Manhattanville

1-0

Marietta

1-0

Mary Washington

30-20-1

Maryville (TN)

1-1

McDaniel 1-0
Meredith 42-10
Messiah 0-2

Methodist

17-7

Millsaps 1-1
Molloy 1-1
Moravian 6-3
Mount Olive 5-3
Mountain State 2-0

Muhlenberg

1-1

Muskingum

1-1

NC Wesleyan

5-9

Neumann 1-1
New Paltz St 3-1
Norfolk St 0-1
PSU-Altoona 1-0
PSU-Behrend 1-0

Piedmont

0-4

Plattsburgh State 2-0

Ramapo

0-1

Randolph

35-6

Randolph-Macon

34-8

Rhodes 2-0

Roanoke

27-28

Rochester 1-0
Rowan 3-3
Rutgers-Camden 2-1
Rutgers-Newark 2-0

Salisbury

9-18

SCAD 2-0

Shenandoah

20-2

Southern Maine 1-0

Southern Virginia

9-0

St. Andrews

0-4

St. Joseph's College 1-0

Stevenson

2-1

SUNY New Paltz St. 3-1
SUNY Old Westbury 2-0
Susquehanna 1-2
Sweet Briar 22-0
Thiel 3-1
Thomas More 2-0

Transylvania

0-1

Trenton St. 0-1

UNC Wilmington

0-1

Ursinus 5-3
UVA Wise 2-0
Virginia Tech 2-3

Virginia Wesleyan

41-62

Washington & Jefferson 0-1
West Virginia Wesleyan 0-1
Western Maryland 3-1
Wilkes 7-2

William Peace (previously Peace)

6-3

York (Pa.)

5-4

No Event
No Event
Mon Oct 22
at O'Briant-Jensen Memorial, Sedgefield CC, Dye Course, Greensboro, N.C. - Day 1
Tue Oct 23
10th/18
at O'Briant-Jensen Memorial, Sedgefield CC, Dye Course, Greensboro, N.C. - Day 2
Tue Oct 23
Final
4 No. 10 Lynchburg
0 at Shenandoah
Tue Oct 23
Final - 2OT
2 No. 15 Lynchburg
2 at Va. Wesleyan
Wed Oct 24
Final
3 Lynchburg
1 at Va. Wesleyan
Wed Oct 24
Final
3 Lynchburg
0 at Guilford
Fri Oct 26
Final
6 No. 6 South Carolina
2 Lynchburg
Fri Oct 26
Final
1 Randolph
3 Lynchburg
Senior Night/CODE RED Match -- Rescheduled from Sept. 15
Fri Oct 26
Final
3 Southern Virginia
2 Lynchburg
Senior Night
Sat Oct 27
vs. ODAC Championships
@ Winchester, Va.
Sat Oct 27
6th/8
at Bridgewater IHSA
Sat Oct 27
Final
1 Washington and Lee
4 Lynchburg
Senior Day | CODE RED Game
Sat Oct 27
Final
0 Ferrum
4 No. 15 Lynchburg
Senior Night
Sun Oct 28
Final
0 Randolph
3 No. 10 Lynchburg
Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Wed Oct 31
Final - 2OT
1 Washington and Lee
2 No. 15 Lynchburg
Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Wed Oct 31
Final
1 Lynchburg
3 at Bridgewater (Va.)
Match 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri Nov 02
Final
1 Roanoke
3 Lynchburg
Game 3 - ODAC Semifinals
Fri Nov 02
Final - OT
0 Washington and Lee
1 vs. Shenandoah
@ Lynchburg, Va. Game 4 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat Nov 03
7th/8
at Randolph IHSA
Sat Nov 03
Final
5 No. 16 Lynchburg
1 vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Bridgewater, Va. Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat Nov 03
Final
1 Bridgewater (Va.)
0 No. 10 Lynchburg
Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat Nov 03
Final
2 Shenandoah
7 Lynchburg
Game 5 - ODAC Championship
Sun Nov 04
Final
0 Va. Wesleyan
3 vs. No. 16 Lynchburg
@ Bridgewater, Va. Game 8 - ODAC Championship
Wed Nov 07
Final
1 No. 20 Denison
3 Lynchburg
NCAA Division III Tournament -- First Round
Thu Nov 08
Final
57 Ferrum
75 Lynchburg
Non-Conference Game
Sat Nov 10
Men 6th/Women 7th
vs. NCAA South/Southeast Region Championships
@ Mount Berry, Ga.
Sat Nov 10
7th/8
Lynchburg IHSA
CODE RED Day
Sat Nov 10
Final
0 Lynchburg
1 at No. 3 Rowan
NCAA Division III Tournament - Second Round
Sat Nov 10
Final
1 Piedmont
2 No. 17 Lynchburg
NCAA Division III Tournament - First Round
Sat Nov 10
Final
52 N.C. Wesleyan
80 Lynchburg
Note time change
Sun Nov 11
Final
80 St. Mary's (Md.)
83 Lynchburg
Sun Nov 11
Final
0 No. 22 Emory
2 No. 17 Lynchburg
NCAA Division III Tournament - Second Round
Tue Nov 13
Final
60 Averett
52 Lynchburg
Fri Nov 16
Final
69 Moravian
63 vs. Lynchburg
@ Union, N.J.
Fri Nov 16
Final - PK Away
2 No. 17 Lynchburg
2 vs. No. 2 Messiah
@ Newport News, Va. NCAA Division III Tournament - Third Round
Sat Nov 17
vs. NCAA Division III Championships
@ Winneconne, Wis.
Sat Nov 17
Final - 2OT
79 Lynchburg
83 at Kean
Sat Nov 17
Final
48 Randolph
60 Lynchburg
Sat Nov 17
Final
0 No. 17 Lynchburg
1 at No. 8 Chris. Newport
NCAA Division III Tournament - Quarterfinals
Tue Nov 20
Final
49 Lynchburg
64 at Mary Washington
Sun Nov 25
Final
72 East. Mennonite
87 Lynchburg
Tue Nov 27
Final
68 Lynchburg
60 at Washington and Lee
Wed Nov 28
Final
66 Emory & Henry
87 Lynchburg
Thu Nov 29
Final
55 Lynchburg
58 at Randolph-Macon
Fri Nov 30
vs. Bast-Cregger Invitational
@ Roanoke College, Salem, Va.
Sat Dec 01
vs. Bast-Cregger Invitational
@ Roanoke College, Salem, Va.
Sat Dec 01
Final
48 Randolph
82 vs. No. 22 Chris. Newport
@ Lynchburg, Va. (Turner Gymnasium) Wayne Proffitt Classic -- Game 1
Sat Dec 01
Final
64 Mary Washington
69 Lynchburg
Wayne Proffitt Classic -- Game 2
Sun Dec 02
Final
66 Randolph
75 vs. Mary Washington
@ Lynchburg, Va. Wayne Proffitt Classic -- Game 3
Sun Dec 02
Final
74 Lynchburg
62 at Shenandoah
Sun Dec 02
Final
64 No. 22 Chris. Newport
77 Lynchburg
Wayne Proffitt Classic -- Game 4 | CODE RED Game
Wed Dec 05
Final
78 No. 22 Lynchburg
82 at Guilford
Wed Dec 05
Final
54 Randolph
80 Lynchburg
Sat Dec 08
Final
78 No. 22 Lynchburg
76 at Methodist
Sat Dec 08
Final
73 Va. Wesleyan
55 Lynchburg
Sun Dec 16
4:00 PM
McDaniel
Lynchburg
Sat Dec 29
2:00 PM
Muskingum
vs. Lynchburg
@ Guilford College, Greensboro, N.C. Guilford Classic
Sat Dec 29
2:00 PM
Chris. Newport
Lynchburg
Lynchburg Holiday Classic
Sun Dec 30
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
vs. Greensboro
@ Guilford College, Greensboro, N.C. Guilford Classic
Sun Dec 30
4:00 PM
Meredith
Lynchburg
Lynchburg Holiday Classic
Tue Jan 01
4:00 PM
Averett
Lynchburg
Sat Jan 05
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at East. Mennonite
Sat Jan 05
4:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Shenandoah
Mon Jan 07
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
Lynchburg
Wed Jan 09
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Emory & Henry
Wed Jan 09
7:00 PM
Hollins
Lynchburg
Sat Jan 12
2:00 PM
Va. Wesleyan
Lynchburg
Sat Jan 12
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Emory & Henry
Wed Jan 16
7:00 PM
Guilford
Lynchburg
Thu Jan 17
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Washington and Lee
Fri Jan 18
vs. VMI Keydet Invitational
@ Lexington, Va.
Sat Jan 19
vs. VMI Keydet Invitational
@ Lexington, Va.
Sat Jan 19
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Bridgewater (Va.)
Sat Jan 19
6:00 PM
Lynchburg
at East. Mennonite
Wed Jan 23
7:00 PM
Guilford
Lynchburg
Coaches vs. Cancer Week
Wed Jan 23
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Randolph
Fri Jan 25
vs. Liberty University Kickoff
@ Lynchburg, Va.
Sat Jan 26
vs. Liberty University Kickoff
@ Lynchburg, Va.
Sat Jan 26
2:00 PM
Roanoke
Lynchburg
Alumni Day
Sat Jan 26
4:30 PM
Randolph-Macon
Lynchburg
Alumni Day/Coaches vs. Cancer Week
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No Event
Thu Nov 08
Final
57 Ferrum
75 Lynchburg
Non-Conference Game
Sun Nov 11
Final
80 St. Mary's (Md.)
83 Lynchburg
Sat Nov 17
Final
48 Randolph
60 Lynchburg
Sun Nov 25
Final
72 East. Mennonite
87 Lynchburg
Wed Nov 28
Final
66 Emory & Henry
87 Lynchburg
Sat Dec 01
Final
48 Randolph
82 vs. No. 22 Chris. Newport
@ Lynchburg, Va. (Turner Gymnasium) Wayne Proffitt Classic -- Game 1
Sat Dec 01
Final
64 Mary Washington
69 Lynchburg
Wayne Proffitt Classic -- Game 2
Sun Dec 02
Final
66 Randolph
75 vs. Mary Washington
@ Lynchburg, Va. Wayne Proffitt Classic -- Game 3
Sun Dec 02
Final
64 No. 22 Chris. Newport
77 at Lynchburg
Wayne Proffitt Classic -- Game 4 | CODE RED Game
Wed Dec 05
Final
78 No. 22 Lynchburg
82 at Guilford
Sat Dec 08
Final
78 No. 22 Lynchburg
76 at Methodist
Sun Dec 16
4:00 PM
McDaniel
Lynchburg
Sat Dec 29
2:00 PM
Muskingum
vs. Lynchburg
@ Guilford College, Greensboro, N.C. Guilford Classic
Sun Dec 30
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
vs. Greensboro
@ Guilford College, Greensboro, N.C. Guilford Classic
Tue Jan 01
4:00 PM
Averett
Lynchburg
Sat Jan 05
4:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Shenandoah
Wed Jan 09
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Emory & Henry
Sat Jan 12
2:00 PM
Va. Wesleyan
Lynchburg
Thu Jan 17
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Washington and Lee
Sat Jan 19
6:00 PM
Lynchburg
at East. Mennonite
Wed Jan 23
7:00 PM
Guilford
Lynchburg
Coaches vs. Cancer Week
Sat Jan 26
4:30 PM
Randolph-Macon
Lynchburg
Alumni Day/Coaches vs. Cancer Week
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
Sat Nov 10
Final
52 N.C. Wesleyan
80 Lynchburg
Note time change
Tue Nov 13
Final
60 Averett
52 Lynchburg
Fri Nov 16
Final
69 Moravian
63 vs. Lynchburg
@ Union, N.J.
Sat Nov 17
Final - 2OT
79 Lynchburg
83 at Kean
Tue Nov 20
Final
49 Lynchburg
64 at Mary Washington
Tue Nov 27
Final
68 Lynchburg
60 at Washington and Lee
Thu Nov 29
Final
55 Lynchburg
58 at Randolph-Macon
Sun Dec 02
Final
74 Lynchburg
62 at Shenandoah
Wed Dec 05
Final
54 Randolph
80 Lynchburg
Sat Dec 08
Final
73 Va. Wesleyan
55 Lynchburg
Sat Dec 29
2:00 PM
Chris. Newport
Lynchburg
Lynchburg Holiday Classic
Sun Dec 30
4:00 PM
Meredith
Lynchburg
Lynchburg Holiday Classic
Sat Jan 05
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at East. Mennonite
Mon Jan 07
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
Lynchburg
Wed Jan 09
7:00 PM
Hollins
Lynchburg
Sat Jan 12
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Emory & Henry
Wed Jan 16
7:00 PM
Guilford
Lynchburg
Sat Jan 19
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Bridgewater (Va.)
Wed Jan 23
7:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Randolph
Sat Jan 26
2:00 PM
Roanoke
Lynchburg
Alumni Day
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
No Event
No Event
Tue Oct 23
Final
4 No. 10 Lynchburg
0 at Shenandoah
Sun Oct 28
Final
0 Randolph
3 No. 10 Lynchburg
Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat Nov 03
Final
1 Bridgewater (Va.)
0 No. 10 Lynchburg
Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals
View Full Schedule
No Event
Tue Oct 23
Final - 2OT
2 No. 15 Lynchburg
2 at Va. Wesleyan
Sat Oct 27
Final
0 Ferrum
4 No. 15 Lynchburg
Senior Night
Wed Oct 31
Final - 2OT
1 Washington and Lee
2 No. 15 Lynchburg
Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat Nov 03
Final
5 No. 16 Lynchburg
1 vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Bridgewater, Va. Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals
Sun Nov 04
Final
0 Va. Wesleyan
3 vs. No. 16 Lynchburg
@ Bridgewater, Va. Game 8 - ODAC Championship
Sat Nov 10
Final
1 Piedmont
2 No. 17 Lynchburg
NCAA Division III Tournament - First Round
Sun Nov 11
Final
0 No. 22 Emory
2 No. 17 Lynchburg
NCAA Division III Tournament - Second Round
Fri Nov 16
Final - PK Away
2 No. 17 Lynchburg
2 vs. No. 2 Messiah
@ Newport News, Va. NCAA Division III Tournament - Third Round
Sat Nov 17
Final
0 No. 17 Lynchburg
1 at No. 8 Chris. Newport
NCAA Division III Tournament - Quarterfinals
View Full Schedule